Club Executive‎ > ‎

Club Executive & Adult Management Teams

Join Rathkenny GFC Lotto

 

Rathkenny GFC Newsletter

 

2015 Club Executive

Presidents: Eddie Bellew, Sean Curtis, Dr Townsend, Hal Weldon.

Chairperson: Edmund Curtis

Vice-Chairperson: Kevin Leddy

Secretary: Majella Farrell

Assistant Secretary: Gerry Gavagan

Treasurer: Larry Murray

Assistant Treasurer: Rena Gore

PRO: David Heery

Insurance Officers: Rena Gore

Social Media Officers: Jack Gore, James Corcoran, Gerry Gavagan

County Board Reps: Edmund Curtis, David Heery, Larry Murray

Committee: Paddy Macken, Paul Smith, Dermot Curtis Snr, James Corcoran, 

Sean McElearney, Barney Allen, Tommy Maguire, Bernard O'Hare, Stephen McCabe,

Brian Meade, Martin Byrne.


Adult Teams:

Senior: Des Lane, Joe McKeever, Tony Kealy

Junior C: Des Lane, Jim Mulvaney, Paul Mullery


2013 Club Executive

Presidents: Eddie Bellew, Sean Curtis, Seamie Heery, Dr Townsend, Hal Weldon.

Chairperson: Edmund Curtis

Vice-Chairperson: Raymond Connolly

Secretary: Majella Farrell

Assistant Secretary: Gerry Gavagan

Treasurer: Larry Murray

Assistant Treasurer: Rena Gore

PRO: David Heery

Insurance Officers: Rena Gore

Safety Officer: Larry Murray

School Liaison Officers: Siobhan Downey, Sheila Downey

Irish Language Officer: Stephen McCabe

IT Registrar: Gerry Gavagan

County Board Reps: Edmund Curtis, David Heery, Larry Murray

Committee:

Bridie Reilly, Paddy Timmons, Paddy Macken, Paul Smith, Dermot Curtis Snr, John McKenna, James Corcoran, Kevin Leddy, Sean McElearney, Barney Allen.

Adult Teams:

Senior: Des Lane, Gerry Gavagan, Tommy Martin

Junior C: Des Lane, John Curtis, Joe McKeever

U21: TBC

Minor: John Crosbie, Raymond Connolly, James Bellew

============================================================================

2012 Club Executive

Presidents: Eddie Bellew, Sean Curtis, Seamie Heery, Dr Townsend, Hal Weldon.

Chairperson: Edmund Curtis

Vice-Chairperson: Raymond Connolly

Secretary: Gerry Gavagan

Assistant Secretary: Rena Gore

Treasurer: Larry Murray

Assistant Treasurer: Bridie Reilly

PRO: David Heery

 

Insurance Officers: Rena Gore

Safety Officer: Larry Murray

School Liaison Officers: Siobhan Downey, Sheila Downey

Irish Language Officer: Jimmy Carolan

IT Registrar: Gerry Gavagan

County Board Reps: Edmund Curtis, David Heery, Larry Murray

 

Committee: 

Bridie Reilly, Paddy Timmons, Paddy Macken, Paul Smith, Dermot Curtis Snr, Rena Gore, Tommy Maguire, John McKenna, James Corcoran, Kevin Leddy, Sean McElearney, Barney Allen, Michael Doggett.

 

Adult Teams:

Senior: Tony Kearney, Gerry Gavagan, Paddy Timmons, Tommy Martin

Junior C: John Curtis, Joe McKeever, Michael Reid

U21: TBC

Minor: John Crosbie, Raymond Connolly, James Bellew

============================================================================
2011 Club Executive
Presidents: Eddie Bellew, Sean Curtis, Seamie Heery, Dr Townsend, Hal Weldon.
Chairperson: Edmund Curtis
Vice-Chairperson: Raymond Connolly
Secretary: Gerry Gavagan
Assistant Secretary: John Reid
Treasurer: Larry Murray
Assistant Treasurer: Tom Elliott
PRO: David Heery
 
Insurance Officers: John Reid, Edmund Curtis
Safety Officer: Larry Murray
School Liaison Officers: Siobhan Downey, Sheila Downey
Irish Language Officer: Jimmy Carolan
IT Registrar: Gerry Gavagan
County Board Reps: Edmund Curtis, David Heery, Larry Murray
 
Committee: 
Bridie Reilly, Paddy Timmons, Paddy Macken, Paul Smith, Dermot Curtis Snr, Martin Byrne, Tommy Maguire, John McKenna, James Corcoran, Kevin Leddy, Sean McElearney, Barney Allen, Michael Doggett.
 
Adult Teams:
Senior: Dermot Smyth, Gerry Gavagan, Martin Byrne
Junior C: Dermot Smyth, Gerry Gavagan, Martin Byrne
U21: Vincent Lenehan, Paddy Timmons, Kevin Leddy
Minor: John Crosbie, Raymond Connolly, James Corcoran